Holy Windbags, Batman!

Sunday, March 27, 2005

Ack!

To make up for that long-ass post below, here's something *violently* funny: Pimp My Weapon

And, (courtesy of Dana ), since I'm a blood thirsty mood:

What Is Your Battle Cry?

Skulking out of the wasteland, clutching a thorned whip, cometh Jaye! And she gives a bloodthirsty cry:

"You in some shit now, muhfuh! No flesh shall be spared!"

created by beatings : powered by monkeys




back to writing...
Blog Widget by LinkWithin

3 comments:

Amie Stuart said...

LOL somehow it fits you.....but health spanking content? WTF is that?

Jaye said...

?!?! LOL. I dunno. Where'd you see that? At Pimp my weapon, or the Battle cry site?

Jaye said...

Forgot to mention, yeah, that Battle cry does sound like me. In fact, my son would say that was almost a word for word quote from each and every time I've peeked into his messy room. ;-)

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

2008 Vanessa Jaye | All Rights Reserved | Design by Katrina Glover | Back to top

You are visitor number:

web stats